AVRIL LAVIGNE; What The Hell

Background information:
Birth name: Avril Ramona Lavigne
Born: September 27, 1984
Origin: Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Genres: Pop rock, Pop punk
Occupations: Singer, songwriter, rhythm guitarist, actress, model, fashion designer
Instruments: Vocals, electric guitar, acoustic guitar, piano, drums
Years active: 2002-present
Labels: Arista (2002-2005), RCA (2006-present)
Associated acts: Evan Taubenfeld, Deryck Whibley
Website: www.avrillavigne.com

Avril Ramona Lavigne was born in Canada, 27 September 1984 (25 years), or better known by the name of Avril Lavigne, is a pop-punk singer, musician, and actress from Canada.
Until now, Avril has released 3 studio albums, and 1 again in March next year ..

* Let Go (2002) which sold more than 19 million around the world with 9 million in U.S.
* Under My Skin (2004) which sold more than 12 million around the world with 4 million in the U.S., and
* The Best Damn Thing (2007) which sold more than 9 million and 2.5 million in the U.S..
* Goodbye Lullaby (2011)

Avril has also produced seven international singles, such as "Complicated", "Sk8er Boi", "I'm with You", "Do not Tell Me", "My Happy Ending", "Girlfriend", and "When You ' re Gone ". Avril also fill out the soundtrack for the movie Alice in Wonderland with a song called "Alice". He had sold the recording of the album and the single of approximately 45 million worldwide.

First Single, "What the Hell," Set For Worldwide Debut on Annual New Year's Eve Special

DOWNLOAD SINGLE WHAT THE HELL

I
I
I
I
I
I
V


DOWNLOAD SINGLE WHAT THE HELL

IDWS -->
Code:
DOWNLOAD
Code:
DOWNLOAD
posted under |

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home

OPERA MUSIC HITS


Recent Comments